The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Linton (1920)


Also known as:
Admiral Vernon
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
143715
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Faversham
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
324
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Near Yarmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: British (1929) as Admiral Vernon

127x24x11 Owned by Nova Scotia Shipping Co. 1929; to Eastern Canada Coastal Steamship Co. 1930. Wrecked 03/12/30 near Yarmouth N. S.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Linton (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Linton (1920)