The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lionne (1862)


Also known as:
James Butler
Year of Build:
1862
Official Number:
33570
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
32
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1862) as James Butler

59x13x6 Owned by C. H. Carter, Port Colborne. Built by W. Allen, Buffalo,Y. 1862. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lionne (1862)