The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lizzie (1873)


Also known as:
William O'Brien (1889)
Year of Build:
1873
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
30
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Approx. 60x12. Built by D. & J. McCarthy, Sorel 1873. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lizzie (1873)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lizzie (1873)