The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Long Sault (1911)


Also known as:
Glenealy (1929)
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
126853
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
69
History

65x18x7 Owned by G. Dansereau, Grenville Ont. 1917; Lachance Ltée. Quebec 1921; Consolidated Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1928. Built by Government shipyard, Sorel 1911. Tug. Removed from Register 1947; broken up.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Long Sault (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Long Sault (1911)