The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lorancia (1909)


Also known as:
Laurentia (1920)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126485
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Valleyfield, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
346
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

122x22x8 Owned by Z. Leroux, Valleyfield Que. 1909; J. O. Sicotte et al., Valleyfield 1917, 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lorancia (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lorancia (1909)