The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lorelei (1891)


Also known as:
Valeria (1896)
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
96907
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
44
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 96907 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 75 x 14 -- 52 tons Rebuilt: in 1895

62x14x5 Owned by F. A. Folger, Kingston 1891; to J. Dix, Kingston 1905; to B. Crapaud, Montreal 1907. Built by R. Davis, Kingston 1891. Engine 8x8 by Davidson & Doran, Kingston, to "Richelieu". Ferry,

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lorelei (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lorelei (1891)