The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lorna Doone (1876)


Also known as:
Harmony (1901)
Year of Build:
1876
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dundee
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 151 x 26 -- 403 tons Rebuilt: in 1895

151x26x15 Owner Moravian Church. Built as whaling ship (sail), used on Siberian coast after engine installed. Used for Labrador coast missions.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lorna Doone (1876)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lorna Doone (1876)