The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lotbiniere (1901)


Also known as:
De Levis (1902)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
133904
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
213
History

96x22x11 Owned by Dominion Government. Sunk in collision with "Sir Hugh Allan" 21/08/15 Point Citrouille Que.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lotbiniere (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lotbiniere (1901)