The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lottie N. (1900)


Also known as:
Ocean Plunger
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
111547
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Irving, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
34
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 111547 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 57 x 14 -- 36 tons

58x14x8 Owned by F. I. Irving, Skeena River B. C. 1901; Marsh-Hutton-Powers Co., New Westminster 1917; W. H. Simpson, Vancouver 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lottie N. (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lottie N. (1900)