The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Loubyrne (1918)


Also known as:
St. Georges
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
151033
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Fort William, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
321
Final Disposition
How:
To Bermuda
History

Previous Registration: France (1924) as St. Georges

Later Registration: Bermuda (1938)

136x23x13 Owned by Leonard Steam Trawler Co.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Loubyrne (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Loubyrne (1918)