The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Louiseville (1909)


Also known as:
Soulanges (1913)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126149
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Notre Dame De Pierreville, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
383
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Louiseville, Quebec, Canada
How:
Sunk
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126149 Propulsion: Sidewheel Dimensions: 115 x 21 -- 200 tons

120x32x9 Owned by Salvas & Yargeau, Pierreville Que. 1909; E. Seguin et al., Hudson Que. 1917; L. Dugre, Montreal 1927. Engine from "Mouche-â-feu". Licensed for 75 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Louiseville (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Louiseville (1909)