The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lovat (1924)


Also known as:
Magdalen (1946)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
147906
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Paisley
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
830
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned Ashore
History

175x29x20 Owned by Lovat Steamship Co., Halifax 1924, 1937; Magdalen Islands Transportation Co., Quebec 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lovat (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lovat (1924)