The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lucky Strike (1928)


Also known as:
Shubenacadie (1929)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
153084
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Meteghan, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
135
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Montauk, New York, U.S.A.
How:
Rammed and Sunk (Rum-Runner)
History

116x19x10 Owned by W. L. Sweeney, Yarmouth N. S. Rammed and sunk 13/06/31 off Montauk, New York. by U.S. Coast Guard (rum-runner).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lucky Strike (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lucky Strike (1928)