The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lurcher (1903)


Also known as:
St. Ives (1957)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
116993
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
396
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116993 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 113 x 29 -- 319 tons Rebuilt: Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, Canada in 1957

121x25x19 Owned by Dominion Government; to Harney Bros., Rimouski Que. 1957; to G. Harvey, Île aux Coudres 1962; to R. Dallaire, St. Simeon 1968, to R. Mateus, Montreal 1975. Built by Polson Iron Works, Toronto 1903. Engine 23x22 by builder. Removed from Register 1980.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lurcher (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lurcher (1903)