The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
M.K.D. (1866)


Also known as:
D.W. Robinson (1874); M.K.D.
Year of Build:
1866
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
206
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

108x20x7 Owned by Ottawa & Rideau Forwarding Co. 1870; Sincennes-McNaughton 1877. Towboat. Custom-house measure (pre-1877) 108t.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
M.K.D. (1866)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










M.K.D. (1866)