The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
M.A. Starr


Also known as:
Delight
Official Number:
57729
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Portsmouth
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
244
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Ironbound Island, Nova Scotia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: British (1869) as Delight

115x22x5 Owned by F. Fishwick, Halifax. Used in N. S. coastal services. Stranded 05/07/75 Jeddore Head, 20 miles from Halifax, salvaged, beached at Dartmouth, capsized.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
M.A. Starr
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










M.A. Starr