The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
M.T. Co. No.1 (1900)


Also known as:
Celtic
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
130797
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
20
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1911) as Celtic

47x12x4 Owned by A. M. Snider, Vancouver. Sank 30/09/24 Vancouver.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
M.T. Co. No.1 (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










M.T. Co. No.1 (1900)