The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
M.T. Co. No.2 (1907)


Also known as:
Elmo
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
130803
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Decatur, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Port Moody, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912) as Elmo

58x12x5 Owned by Metropole Transportation Co., Vancouver 1912. Destroyed by fire 16/02/14 Port Moody B.C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
M.T. Co. No.2 (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










M.T. Co. No.2 (1907)