The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
M.T. Co. No.3 (1908)


Also known as:
Vixen
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
130907
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tacoma, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
15
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912) as Vixen

46x13x4 Owned by Ocean Foods Ltd., Vancouver 1917; G,. G,. Busby, Vancouver 1921; Rupert Marine Products Ltd., Prince Rupert 1928.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
M.T. Co. No.3 (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










M.T. Co. No.3 (1908)