The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mabel Bradshaw (1889)


Also known as:
Soo City (1907)
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
117085
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Benton Harbor, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
500
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Houseboat
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1907)

135x26x9 Owned by H. Cleland, Collingwood 1897; Georgian Bay Navigation Co. 1914; to Playter Transportation Co., Owen Sound 1916. Built by E. W. Heath, Benton Harbor Mich. 1889. Engine 16-28x26 by Wilson & Hendrie, Montague, Mich. Licensed for 383 passengers 1914. Used on Georgian Bay.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mabel Bradshaw (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mabel Bradshaw (1889)