The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mabel Freeman (1884)


Also known as:
Argus (1887)
Year of Build:
1884
Official Number:
85489
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lockeport, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
27
History

55x13x6 Owned by F. Payzant, Lockeport N. S. 1886; Hon. Mackenzie Bowell, 1895; Dominion Government 1901; Pictou County Supply Co. 1917.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mabel Freeman (1884)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mabel Freeman (1884)