The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mabel Macdonald (1892)


Also known as:
R.C. Co. No.3 (1931)
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
100037
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
42
Final Disposition
How:
Scuttled
History

54x12x8 Owned by A. Manning et al., Toronto 1895, 1901; Randolph Macdonald Co., Toronto 1917; Dickson & McGragh, Toronto 1921; W. Hand, Port Dalhousie 1928; Russell Construction Co., Toronto 1935. Engine 16x20 by Knight & Son. Tug. Scuttled 29/12/44 Lake Ontario.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mabel Macdonald (1892)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mabel Macdonald (1892)