The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mac (1860)


Also known as:
M.B. Kean
Year of Build:
1860
Official Number:
46260
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Algonac, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
18
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1865) as M.B. Kean

45x15x6 Owned by W. McPherson, Mooretown Ont. Built by J. Kenworthy, Algonac Mich. 1860.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mac (1860)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mac (1860)