The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Maclean Clan (1920)


Also known as:
Irene Myrtle (1929); Irene Forsyte
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
141697
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mahone Bay, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Final Disposition
How:
To U.S.A.
History

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1942) as Irene Forsyte

First Rebuild: Official Number: 141697 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 125 x 28 -- 283 tons Rebuilt: in 1926

125x28x11 Owned by Maclean Clan Shipping Co., Lunenburg N. S.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Maclean Clan (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Maclean Clan (1920)