The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Macsinco (1918)


Also known as:
Yvon Dupre Jr. (1923)
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
138508
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
140
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

74x23x11 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton. Engine 18-36x24 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Macsinco (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Macsinco (1918)