The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Madge (1907)


Also known as:
Island Mariner (1942)
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
121984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Victoria, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
155
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 121984 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 98 x 20 -- 140 tons Rebuilt: in 1935

98x20x12 Owned by Dominion Government 1914, 1927; L. B. Noel. Victoria 1935; Pacific Towing Co., Victoria 1945. Built by B. C. Marine Railway Co., Victoria 1907. Engine 12-28x18 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Madge (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Madge (1907)