The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Maggie Hales (1867)


Also known as:
Enterprise (1869); Clyde
Year of Build:
1867
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallace's Point, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
-63
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Harwood, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

First Rebuild: Propulsion: Sidewheel Dimensions: -64 tons Rebuilt: Bewdley, Ontario, Canada in 1872

Dimensions unknown. Owned by "Messrs. Hales", Otonabee; to H. Calcutt, Peterborough 1869; R. & J. Scott 1877. Cabins reduced in 1872 rebuild. Used on Rice Lake. Destroyed by fire 18/08/76 Harwood Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Maggie Hales (1867)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Maggie Hales (1867)