The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Maggie Marshall (1873)


Also known as:
William Crippen
Year of Build:
1873
Official Number:
141454
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Manistee, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
365
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Near Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as William Crippen

150x30x11 Owned by Reid Wrecking Co., Sarnia 1918; Maritime Salvage & Wrecking Co., Montreal 1920. Built by Randall, Manistee Mich. 1873. Engine 18-36x30 by Montague Iron Works, Montague Mich. Wrecked May 1923 Cape Hogan near Halifax.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Maggie Marshall (1873)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Maggie Marshall (1873)