The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Magnetawan (1901)


Also known as:
Joseph B. Dewey
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
122344
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Monroe, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
25
Final Disposition
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1908) as Joseph B. Dewey

67x14x6 Owned by W. E. Bigwood, Toronto. Engine 13x14 by Knight & Sisson, Buffalo N.Y.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Magnetawan (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Magnetawan (1901)