The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Magnolia (1860)


Also known as:
I.N. Seymour
Year of Build:
1860
Official Number:
92598
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Keyport, New Jersey
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
261
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1888) as I.N. Seymour

120x24x7 Owned by Bras d'Or Steam Navigation Co. 1895; G. L. Burchill, Sydney N. S. 1897. Destroyed by fire 26/01/97 at anchor Sydney N. S.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Magnolia (1860)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Magnolia (1860)