The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Malbo (1929)


Also known as:
Norway
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
154464
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
60
Final Disposition
How:
To Newfoundland
History

Later Registration: Newfoundland (1931)

73x16x7 Owned by Fish Dragger Norway Ltd., Saint John N. B.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Malbo (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Malbo (1929)