The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Manauense (1875)


Also known as:
Mexico
Year of Build:
1875
Official Number:
70709
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Glasgow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1672
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Japan
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: British (1901) as Mexico

281x32x23 Owned by E. T. Edwards, Vancouver 1897; B. C. Steamship Co. 1901. Built by J. Reid & Co., Port Glasgow Scotland 1875. Engine(s) 17-38-60x42 by D. Rolls & Son, Liverpool England. Wrecked 15/12/03 "Volcano Bay", Japan.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Manauense (1875)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Manauense (1875)