The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Manon L. (1919)

Also known as:
Cape Gaspe (1930)
Year of Build:
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec

First Rebuild: Official Number: 150283 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 125 x 24 -- 266 tons Rebuilt: in 1926

125x24x13 Owned by St. Lawrence Navigation Co., Quebec 1924; to Clarke Steamship Co., 1930.

Maritime History of the Great Lakes
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit

My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

Manon L. (1919)