The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mantadoc (1903)


Also known as:
Cepheus
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
116580
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4466
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926) as Cepheus

424x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. Built by West Bay City Shipbuilding Co. 1903. Engine 22-35-58x40 (maker unknown). Became grain storage barge "R. G. Sanderson" 1963. Broken up 1983.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mantadoc (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mantadoc (1903)