The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Maple Leaf (1899)


Also known as:
Keewatin (1905)
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
107210
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kenora, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
82
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

69x17x6 Owned by Rainy River Navigation Co. 1901, 1907; Northern Construction Co., Winnipeg 1917. Used only intermittently.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Maple Leaf (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Maple Leaf (1899)