The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Maplegulf (1889)


Also known as:
Pawnee
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
141752
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Marine City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
821
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Lake Ontario
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1919) as Pawnee

175x32x13 Owned by T. R. Enderby, Montreal. Engine 22-44x40 (maker unknown). Broke back in gale 15/11/20 Lake Ontario, abandoned.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Maplegulf (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Maplegulf (1889)