The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Maplehill (1883)


Also known as:
Nipigon; Maplegrange (1920)
Year of Build:
1883
Official Number:
141588
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
St. Clair, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
925
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1919) as Nipigon

194x34x14 Owned by Canada Steamship Lines 1919-1927. Built by S. Langell, St. Clair Mich. 1883. Abandoned 1925, scuttled 1927 Lake Ontario.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Maplehill (1883)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Maplehill (1883)