The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Marco Polo (1920)


Also known as:
Vita
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
151030
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wedestrand
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
141
History

Previous Registration: Norway (1924) as Vita

99x24x9 Owned by St. Lawrence Transportation Co., Quebec 1924; J. E. Heppell, Martane Que. 1927; Lower St. Lawrence Transportation Ltd. 1935. Arrived Montreal from Norway 10/07/24.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Marco Polo (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Marco Polo (1920)