The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Margaret (1914)


Also known as:
Ruth
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
135668
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Woolston
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
756
Final Disposition
How:
To Germany
History

Later Registration: Germany (1932) as Ruth

162x32x15 Owned by Dominion Government.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Margaret (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Margaret (1914)