The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Margaret (1914)


Also known as:
Wauketa (1917)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
137905
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Midland, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
91
Final Disposition
How:
Burnt Intentionally
History

73x17x11 Owned by Dominion Government. Built by Midland & Georgian Bay Shipbuilding Co., Midland 1914. Engine 9-18x14 by Doty Engine Works. Burnt intentionally 09/01/53.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Margaret (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Margaret (1914)