The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Margaret S. II (1930)


Also known as:
P.M.L. 14; Texada ((Date?))
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
156926
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
100
History

93x18x10 Owned by B. C. Packers 1950, 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Margaret S. II (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Margaret S. II (1930)