The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Marine Express No.1 (1913)


Also known as:
Victory V. (1925)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
133884
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
65
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Franklin River, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

73x15x7 Owned by J. G. Hutchinson, Vancouver 1914; Marine Navigation & Engineering Co., Vancouver 1917; E.D. & P.F. Stone, Port Alberni B.C. 1927. Destroyed by fire 30/09/38 Franklin River B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Marine Express No.1 (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Marine Express No.1 (1913)