The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Marita (1918)


Also known as:
Kaspar
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
144920
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
633
History

Previous Registration: Norway (1927) as Kaspar

Later Registration: Honduras (1929)

172x30x16 Owned by Carter Steamship Co., Gaspé. Built by Smiths Dock Co., South Bank-on-Tees, England 1918.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Marita (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Marita (1918)