The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Martha Stewart (1899)


Also known as:
A.M. Stewart
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
137899
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
52
Final Disposition
How:
Back To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916) as A.M. Stewart

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1918)

58x16x6 Owned by G. Osler & M. Lash, Toronto. Engine 13-25½x16 by Sutton Bros., Buffalo N.Y. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Martha Stewart (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Martha Stewart (1899)