The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Martian (1901)


Also known as:
Mars
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
131057
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wyandotte, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
3396
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913) as Mars

349x45x24 Owned by Canada Steamship Lines. Built by Detroit Shipbuilding Co., Wyandotte Mich. 1901. Engine 22-33-58x42 by builder. Laid up 1931. Scrapped Hamilton, Ont. 1937.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Martian (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Martian (1901)