The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mary R. (1897)


Also known as:
Strathbungo (1921)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
97019
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Colborne, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
44
History

47x16x10 Owned by J. Mathews, Port Colborne 1898; D. McLeod, Port Colborne 1901; A. J. Brydges, Cornwall 1917; Great Lakes Transportation Co., Midland 1921; D. McGrath, Toronto 1928; Randolph Macdonald Co., Toronto 1935. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mary R. (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mary R. (1897)