The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mary I. Vaughn (1864)


Also known as:
L.A. Senecal (1871)
Year of Build:
1864
Official Number:
51685
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Whitehall, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
69
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A.

71x16x7 Owned by J. G. Tranchemontagne, Montreal 1867; L. A. Sénécal, Montreal 1877. Built by A. Thomas, Whitehall, N.Y. 1864. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mary I. Vaughn (1864)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mary I. Vaughn (1864)