The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mary Anna (1877)


Also known as:
Minnie Kidd (1883)
Year of Build:
1877
Official Number:
71146
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
10
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1877)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 71146 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 48 x 12 -- 18 tons Rebuilt: Wiarton, Ontario, Canada in 1883

48x9x4 Owned by F. Agar, Pike Bay Ont. 1877; J. Kidd, Dublin Ont. 1886; T. Marks, Port Arthur 1895. Built by J. Day, Buffalo N.Y. 1877. Engine 8x9 by Dudley, Buffalo. Ferry, later tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mary Anna (1877)