The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mary Frances Whalen (1917)


Also known as:
Donnelly (1924)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
141458
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
113
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

84x19x10 Owned by T. M. Kirkwood, Montreal 1920; J. Donnelly, Kingston 1924; to Sincennes-McNaughton 1929. Engine 12-24x16 (maker unknown). Former minesweeper 1920.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mary Frances Whalen (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mary Frances Whalen (1917)