The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Mascott (1888)


Also known as:
Imperator (1908)
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
92415
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chatham, New Brunswick
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
71
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Bathurst, New Brunswick, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

69x19x8 Owned by W. Richards & Co., Chatham N. B. Tug. Destroyed by fire 21/11/13 Bathurst N. B.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Mascott (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Mascott (1888)